Back to event home page

2004 MWMST Results

Contact John Chew with corrections, questions, requests for printable versions of the photos.

Leah Katz Memorial Early Bird

[photo]

Division B at left, Division A at right.

[photo]

Cash prize winners (left to right) Kevin Turner, Mad Palazzo, Trevor Sealy, Roger Cullman, Jim Nanavati, David Boys, Lloyd Mills, with Director John Chew.

Division A Standings

Rank Seed Name (online)      Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     1 David Boys          7.0  +515 1905 1931  +26 428 364 571 $$$
  2     2 Lloyd Mills         6.0  +453 1854 1870  +16 419 362 544 $$$
  3     3 Jim Nanavati        5.0  +360 1829 1832   +3 411 366 481 $$$
  4     4 Tony Leah           5.0  +211 1807 1815   +8 424 398 536
  5    12 Stuart Levinsky     5.0   +70 1486 1567  +81 388 379 435
  6     9 Hugh Currie         5.0   -95 1590 1630  +40 373 385 436
  7     6 Shaun Goatcher      4.0  +104 1788 1785   -3 393 380 448
  8     5 Libero Paolella     4.0   -13 1800 1783  -17 380 382 429
  9     7 Mark Przybyszewski  3.0  +140 1707 1681  -26 395 378 457
 10    11 Lynda Wise          2.0  -268 1502 1497   -5 355 388 490
 11     8 Steve Ozorio        2.0  -446 1697 1659  -38 361 417 547
 12    10 Doug Mander         0.0 -1031 1587 1518  -69 304 433 397

 1  David Boys         W05 W11 W04 W03 L02 W08 W07 W03 
                       459 571 439 389 332 429 414 393 
 2  Lloyd Mills        W10 W06 W08 L04 W01 W07 L03 W04 
                       445 544 347 379 384 414 334 503 
 3  Jim Nanavati       W12 W09 L07 L01 W11 W10 W02 L01 
                       481 370 383 341 477 460 424 350 
 4  Tony Leah          W11 L05 L01 W02 W07 W06 W08 L02 
                       536 377 416 415 434 402 456 355 
 5  Stuart Levinsky    L01 W04 W11 L09 L06 W12 W10 W08 
                       345 419 435 412 380 318 392 404 
 6  Hugh Currie        L08 L02 W10 W12 W05 L04 W09 W09 
                       356 317 378 379 436 373 377 366 
 7  Shaun Goatcher     W09 W12 W03 L08 L04 L02 L01 W11 
                       431 421 448 344 388 376 370 369 
 8  Libero Paolella    W06 W10 L02 W07 W09 L01 L04 L05 
                       376 377 338 368 382 390 429 382 
 9  Mark Przybyszewski L07 L03 W12 W05 L08 W11 L06 L06 
                       413 359 457 430 358 453 340 353 
10  Lynda Wise         L02 L08 L06 L11 W12 L03 L05 W12 
                       340 361 370 300 490 270 332 373 
11  Steve Ozorio       L04 L01 L05 W10 L03 L09 W12 L07 
                       250 315 343 416 336 394 547 286 
12  Doug Mander        L03 L07 L09 L06 L10 L05 L11 L10 
                       397 331 291 312 292 276 192 344 

Division B Standings

Rank Seed Name (online)     Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     2 Trevor Sealy       7.0  +836 1415 1448  +33 427 322 528 $$$
  2     4 Maddalena Palazzo  7.0  +155 1353 1408  +55 381 362 427 $$$
  3     6 Roger Cullman      5.0  +514 1343 1325  -18 396 332 486 $$$
  4     7 Gene Rawlins       5.0  +437 1335 1320  -15 388 334 516
  5     2 Maureen Kennerk    5.0  +183 1415 1384  -31 361 338 412
  6     8 Austin Stalnaker   5.0   -55 1281 1274   -7 371 378 425
  7     9 Diane Brown        4.0  +132 1240 1225  -15 356 340 410
  8     5 Mary Atwood        4.0   +29 1350 1335  -15 372 368 465
  9    15 Kevin Turner       4.0    +1  776  806  +30 359 359 432 $$$ (class)
 10     1 Barry Spinner      4.0   -19 1433 1398  -35 362 365 410
 11    11 Kate Doe           4.0  -264  996 1014  +18 332 365 382
 12    18 Shirley Shapiro    3.0  -139 n.r. 1037      352 370 429
 13    17 Chris Landry       3.0  -151  680  719  +39 361 380 447
 14    13 Barbara Palmer     3.0  -330  804  816  +12 326 367 369
 15    14 Nan Doe            3.0  -439  792  808  +16 313 368 370
 16    10 Terry Aitken       2.0  -113 1037 1007  -30 351 365 459
 17    12 Sophia Murzin      2.0  -306  908  885  -23 313 352 398
 18    16 Eunice Smith       2.0  -471  763  759   -4 307 365 392

 1  Trevor Sealy      W15 W17 W06 W05 L02 W10 W08 W02 
                      435 444 504 382 308 360 452 528 
 2  Maddalena Palazzo W12 W16 W04 W10 W01 W08 W07 L01 
                      425 427 352 384 424 408 351 278 
 3  Roger Cullman     L07 L09 W05 W18 L08 W12 W15 W06 
                      242 353 445 486 372 440 405 425 
 4  Gene Rawlins      W16 L12 L02 W09 W11 W13 L10 W10 
                      339 332 344 365 475 373 361 516 
 5  Maureen Kennerk   W13 W11 L03 L01 L09 W17 W14 W08 
                      412 410 372 297 290 354 383 366 
 6  Austin Stalnaker  W17 W15 L01 L08 W16 W07 W13 L03 
                      369 425 294 372 399 369 382 357 
 7  Diane Brown       W03 L13 W11 L12 W10 L06 L02 W11 
                      348 364 410 319 355 347 347 358 
 8  Mary Atwood       W14 W18 L10 W06 W03 L02 L01 L05 
                      465 389 352 421 382 294 356 313 
 9  Kevin Turner      L11 W03 L13 L04 W05 L14 W18 W13 
                      333 432 343 346 332 275 392 420 
10  Barry Spinner     W18 W14 W08 L02 L07 L01 W04 L04 
                      406 410 355 352 312 350 382 331 
11  Kate Doe          W09 L05 L07 W13 L04 W16 W12 L07 
                      382 276 347 359 254 360 328 351 
12  Shirley Shapiro   L02 W04 L16 W07 L13 L03 L11 W16 
                      357 357 313 369 385 318 290 429 
13  Chris Landry      L05 W07 W09 L11 W12 L04 L06 L09 
                      321 375 428 323 447 309 357 327 
14  Barbara Palmer    L08 L10 W18 L17 L15 W09 L05 W17 
                      343 310 355 324 324 369 285 299 
15  Nan Doe           L01 L06 W17 L16 W14 L18 L03 W18 
                      319 302 331 344 370 251 247 341 
16  Terry Aitken      L04 L02 W12 W15 L06 L11 L17 L12 
                      337 364 366 459 358 322 300 300 
17  Sophia Murzin     L06 L01 L15 W14 L18 L05 W16 L14 
                      308 259 298 398 303 347 308 286 
18  Eunice Smith      L10 L08 L14 L03 W17 W15 L09 L15 
                      279 275 352 198 392 295 358 303 

Pairs Tournament

Directed by Lisa Kessler. Unrated.

Rank Seed Name (online)                       Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     1 Joel Wapnick/Fern Lindzon        3.0  +411 1857 1868  +11 459 322 549 $$$
  2     2 Evan Berofsky/Rebecca Soble      2.0  +338 1789 1791   +2 474 361 562 $$$
  3     5 Mark Przybyszewski/Dave Leonard  2.0  +186 1607 1603   -4 408 346 467 $$$
  4     3 Tim Anglin/Jim Nanavati          2.0  -107 1763 1766   +3 402 437 450
  5     7 Eileen Jones/Betzy Collins       1.0   +41 1164 1156   -8 390 376 414
  6     6 Austin Stalnaker/Kaveri Raviraj  1.0  -220 1181 1189   +8 377 450 441
  7     4 Libero Paolella/Roger Cullman    1.0  -280 1700 1687  -13 361 455 497
  8     8 Joseph Bowman/Chris Landry       0.0  -369  789  787   -2 305 428 362

 1  Joel Wapnick/Fern Lindzon       W05 W07 W04 
                                    397 430 549 
 2  Evan Berofsky/Rebecca Soble     W03 L04 W07 
                                    458 401 562 
 3  Mark Przybyszewski/Dave Leonard L02 W08 W06 
                                    292 467 465 
 4  Tim Anglin/Jim Nanavati         W08 W02 L01 
                                    403 450 352 
 5  Eileen Jones/Betzy Collins      L01 L06 W08 
                                    367 388 414 
 6  Austin Stalnaker/Kaveri Raviraj L07 W05 L03 
                                    372 441 317 
 7  Libero Paolella/Roger Cullman   W06 L01 L02 
                                    497 246 341 
 8  Joseph Bowman/Chris Landry      L04 L03 L05 
                                    362 263 290 

Speed Tournament

Directed by Craig Rowland, see speed Scrabble rules and ratings.

Rank Seed Name (online)      Wins OldR NewR Chng 
  1     2 Libero Paolella     9.0 1651 1683  +32 
  2     1 Bernard Gotlieb     8.0 1664 1659   -5 
  3     3 Lynda Wise          7.0 1647 1630  -17 
  4     4 Mark Przybyszewski  6.0 n.r. 1538      
  5     4 Kaveri Raviraj      2.0 n.r. 1301      
  6     4 Aaron Finkel        1.0 n.r. 1197      

 1  Libero Paolella    B-- B-- W05 L05 W03 L03 B-- B-- W02 W02 W04 W04 W06 W06 
                       L02 W02 
 2  Bernard Gotlieb    W05 W05 W06 W06 B-- B-- W03 W03 L01 L01 B-- B-- W04 L04 
                       W01 L01 
 3  Lynda Wise         W04 L04 B-- B-- L01 W01 L02 L02 B-- B-- W06 W06 W05 W05 
                       W04 B-- 
 4  Mark Przybyszewski L03 W03 B-- B-- W06 W06 W05 W05 B-- B-- L01 L01 L02 W02 
                       L03 B-- 
 5  Kaveri Raviraj     L02 L02 L01 W01 B-- B-- L04 L04 W06 L06 B-- B-- L03 L03 
                       B-- B-- 
 6  Aaron Finkel       B-- B-- L02 L02 L04 L04 B-- B-- L05 W05 L03 L03 L01 L01 
                       B-- B-- 

Michael Wise Memorial Scrabble Tournament (Main Event)

[photo]

Division A players Rebecca Soble and Evan Berofsky.

Prizewinners (in presentation order)

Prize Division A Division B Division C Division D
Greg Jacobs Newcomer Prize Mark Edelson, new rating 943
High Reported Loss
(Travel SCRABBLE)
Craig Rowland (462) Stuart Levinsky (428) Sophia Ozorio (444) Pamela Hunter (394)
High Play
(SamTiles donated by Sam Kantimathi)
Bernard Gotlieb: JABBERED (230) Charmaine Wolfe: PROSILY (111) Yvonne Lobo: BAROQUE (122) Aaron Finkel TRAINEES (122)
Best "Silver Jubilee" Word
(SCRABBLE Page-A-Day Calendar)
Fern Lindzon: JOY Roger Cullman: NOTICD (76), GOODLIER (74) Maureen Kennerk: PLATED Eric Peters: OVATION (69)
Most Outrageous Phony
(Commemorative tile bag made by Lorraine Deift)
Tony Leah: SQUIRTY Su Edwards: TOEGRIP (80) John David: AD HOC Ken Peters: SCROTY
High "MW" Bingo (long wooden racks, with engraved silver backs) Lloyd Mills: SEMIRAW (94)
"Please Come Back" Prize
(Free entry to the 2005 Early Bird)
Libero Paolella Danny Kidd John David Audrey Douglas
6th Place
(Travel SCRABBLE)
Aaron Finkel
5th Place
(Travel Scrabble, cash in D)
John Lodinsky Trevor Sealy Nick Fall Mark Edelson
4th Place
(cash)
David Stokoe Glenn Dunlop Sophia Ozorio Kate Doe
3rd Place
(cash)
Lloyd Mills Tim Anglin Maureen Kennerk Chris Landry
2nd Place
(cash)
Shaun Goatcher Heather McCall Yvonne Lobo Mark Hamilton
1st Place
(cash)
Joel Wapnick Jerry Scheiten Dave Leonard Mitzi Pollak

[photo]

Director John Chew, with Greg Jacobs Newcomer Prize winner Mark Edelson and prize donor Mark Hamilton.

[photo]

Director John Chew, with division winners Joel Wapnick, Dave Leonard, Mitzi Pollak and Jerry Scheiten.

Division A

Rank Seed Name (online)      Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     2 Joel Wapnick        9.0  +742 1922 1931   +9 431 369 518
  2     9 Shaun Goatcher      9.0  +701 1785 1840  +55 407 349 508
  3     4 Lloyd Mills         8.0  +869 1870 1872   +2 435 363 546
  4    20 David Stokoe        8.0  +594 1651 1773 +122 410 361 543
  5    17 John Lodinsky       8.0  +210 1671 1747  +76 386 368 440
  6     1 David Boys          7.0  +307 1931 1902  -29 404 379 490
  7    19 Steve Ozorio        7.0  -198 1659 1718  +59 368 384 446
  8    16 Kristiina Overton   6.5  -217 1680 1722  +42 384 402 464
  9     3 Evan Berofsky       6.0  +212 1884 1851  -33 389 372 449
 10    13 Rebecca Soble       6.0   +51 1694 1713  +19 398 394 453
 11    11 Ray Francis         6.0  -256 1766 1773   +7 376 398 484
 12     8 Fern Lindzon        6.0  -460 1792 1786   -6 389 427 481
 13     6 Jim Nanavati        5.0    +2 1832 1801  -31 382 382 477
 14     5 Craig Rowland       5.0  -243 1840 1808  -32 381 402 535
 15    14 Bernard Gotlieb     5.0  -327 1690 1705  +15 386 413 622
 16    18 Salvatore Desiato   4.5  -676 1662 1664   +2 358 415 441
 17     7 Tony Leah           4.0  -257 1815 1759  -56 366 388 478
 18    15 Mark Przybyszewski  4.0  -383 1681 1664  -17 382 414 463
 19    12 Andrew Golding      3.0  -212 1727 1672  -55 386 404 525
 20    10 Libero Paolella     3.0  -459 1783 1721  -62 360 398 471

 1  Joel Wapnick       W04 L19 W13 W14 W08 W12 W15 L02 W05 W03 W02 L02 
                       477 348 507 492 518 458 477 313 420 411 372 377 
 2  Shaun Goatcher     W07 W16 W03 L05 W15 W04 L12 W01 W06 W13 L01 W01 
                       414 459 421 360 508 430 401 421 402 350 315 405 
 3  Lloyd Mills        W16 W07 L02 W08 W04 W06 L05 W15 W12 L01 L04 W04 
                       500 461 389 428 490 502 324 475 546 408 319 381 
 4  David Stokoe       L01 W13 W19 W06 L03 L02 W17 W05 W15 W12 W03 L03 
                       447 389 375 430 306 378 414 389 543 528 394 330 
 5  John Lodinsky      W06 W20 W18 W02 L12 L15 W03 L04 L01 W07 W08 W07 
                       358 393 344 428 368 369 422 358 313 415 418 440 
 6  David Boys         L05 W18 W20 L04 W14 L03 W07 W12 L02 W15 L07 W11 
                       354 444 456 279 427 408 490 419 338 391 361 482 
 7  Steve Ozorio       L02 L03 W16 W10 W17 W20 L06 W19 W13 L05 W06 L05 
                       256 390 446 444 340 353 319 391 398 347 410 317 
 8  Kristiina Overton  W09 L12 W11 L03 L01 L14 W10 W20 W18 T16 L05 W12 
                       401 326 442 357 337 302 444 395 389 401 349 464 
 9  Evan Berofsky      L08 W11 L12 W18 L10 W17 L13 L16 W20 L14 W15 W13 
                       370 440 305 427 345 377 393 337 437 356 449 435 
10  Rebecca Soble      L17 W14 L15 L07 W09 W11 L08 L18 W16 W19 L12 W14 
                       434 453 364 423 407 428 319 328 438 370 364 448 
11  Ray Francis        L12 L09 L08 W16 L13 L10 W18 W14 W17 W20 W14 L06 
                       413 277 340 400 318 285 442 430 368 424 484 334 
12  Fern Lindzon       W11 W08 W09 L15 W05 L01 W02 L06 L03 L04 W10 L08 
                       462 398 460 265 439 389 481 346 291 282 406 450 
13  Jim Nanavati       W19 L04 L01 L20 W11 L16 W09 W17 L07 L02 W16 L09 
                       466 351 329 374 348 411 430 477 327 271 471 325 
14  Craig Rowland      W15 L10 W17 L01 L06 W08 L20 L11 W19 W09 L11 L10 
                       432 311 363 318 369 535 348 287 413 449 462 289 
15  Bernard Gotlieb    L14 W17 W10 W12 L02 W05 L01 L03 L04 L06 L09 W18 
                       368 418 622 537 266 404 306 302 296 379 274 459 
16  Salvatore Desiato  L03 L02 L07 L11 W18 W13 L19 W09 L10 T08 L13 W19 
                       322 316 268 357 439 414 314 382 430 401 216 441 
17  Tony Leah          W10 L15 L14 W19 L07 L09 L04 L13 L11 L18 W20 W20 
                       455 285 310 478 332 327 326 400 313 429 393 348 
18  Mark Przybyszewski W20 L06 L05 L09 L16 L19 L11 W10 L08 W17 W19 L15 
                       399 337 337 410 356 370 396 358 352 463 410 400 
19  Andrew Golding     L13 W01 L04 L17 L20 W18 W16 L07 L14 L10 L18 L16 
                       338 440 340 363 456 525 481 354 357 336 369 276 
20  Libero Paolella    L18 L05 L06 W13 W19 L07 W14 L08 L09 L11 L17 L17 
                       376 376 356 420 471 324 392 295 317 354 302 334 

Division B

Rank Seed Name (online)       Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     2 Jerry Scheiten       9.0  +770 1660 1670  +10 415 351 509
  2     9 Heather McCall       9.0  +741 1485 1545  +60 399 337 560
  3     1 Tim Anglin           8.0  +809 1697 1672  -25 417 349 545
  4     3 Glenn Dunlop         8.0  +344 1659 1640  -19 391 362 467
  5    13 Trevor Sealy         8.0  +240 1448 1491  +43 379 359 449
  6     6 Charmaine Wolfe      7.0  +295 1546 1557  +11 387 362 466
  7    16 Anita Rackham        7.0  +156 1427 1472  +45 372 359 477
  8    13 Maddalena Palazzo    7.0  +126 1448 1481  +33 368 357 476
  9    17 Su Edwards           7.0  -174 1404 1445  +41 388 402 513
 10    11 Michael Krepakevich  6.0  +200 1477 1475   -2 391 374 471
 11     4 Dorcas Alexander     6.0   -60 1576 1543  -33 371 376 490
 12    10 Brenda Megannety     6.0  -107 1483 1463  -20 352 361 437
 13    19 Curtis Akomanyi      6.0  -109 1379 1409  +30 370 379 426
 14    15 Jim Carlton          6.0  -229 1444 1447   +3 368 387 419
 15    22 Roger Cullman        6.0  -241 1325 1372  +47 355 375 435
 16     8 Linda Espallardo     5.0  +110 1515 1464  -51 385 375 482
 17    21 Mary Atwood          5.0   -16 1335 1363  +28 377 378 457
 18    12 Lydia Keras          5.0  -262 1455 1436  -19 347 369 481
 19     7 John Dungey          5.0  -319 1532 1491  -41 367 394 476
 20    20 Joan Buma            5.0  -676 1358 1382  +24 351 407 454
 21    18 Barry Spinner        4.0  -264 1398 1371  -27 367 389 489
 22    23 Gene Rawlins         4.0  -465 1320 1322   +2 348 387 411
 23     5 Stuart Levinsky      3.0  -261 1567 1463 -104 361 383 514
 24    24 Danny Kidd           2.0  -608 1309 1272  -37 341 392 398

 1  Jerry Scheiten      W15 W05 L10 W11 W20 W06 W08 W02 W03 W07 L04 L02 
                        436 471 370 509 473 442 409 408 383 350 387 339 
 2  Heather McCall      L21 W22 W11 W19 W15 W20 W06 L01 L04 W08 W17 W01 
                        329 413 352 462 560 472 408 311 315 357 395 413 
 3  Tim Anglin          W20 W09 W16 L06 W11 W17 W07 L08 L01 W19 L10 W05 
                        486 439 494 353 360 442 545 301 317 477 372 415 
 4  Glenn Dunlop        W17 W07 L18 L14 L19 W15 W13 L06 W02 W09 W01 W06 
                        467 368 336 346 343 426 376 403 440 423 403 360 
 5  Trevor Sealy        L10 L01 L15 W23 W24 W21 W22 W17 W07 W06 W08 L03 
                        345 357 371 376 375 449 360 389 420 379 382 350 
 6  Charmaine Wolfe     W24 W14 W12 W03 W10 L01 L02 W04 W08 L05 L07 L04 
                        402 422 423 466 418 373 331 431 381 296 347 350 
 7  Anita Rackham       W18 L04 L17 W21 W09 W19 L03 W12 L05 L01 W06 W10 
                        417 335 356 356 477 395 289 401 360 298 393 382 
 8  Maddalena Palazzo   L19 W23 W13 W10 W17 W14 L01 W03 L06 L02 L05 W15 
                        346 370 404 396 434 363 352 476 296 340 257 377 
 9  Su Edwards          W16 L03 L20 W22 L07 W13 W10 L19 W12 L04 W24 W16 
                        417 285 355 431 225 463 398 316 404 372 513 473 
10  Michael Krepakevich W05 L15 W01 L08 L06 W11 L09 L18 W20 W22 W03 L07 
                        471 353 465 338 369 421 385 349 422 418 398 299 
11  Dorcas Alexander    W22 W21 L02 L01 L03 L10 L24 W13 W18 L23 W14 W18 
                        395 465 248 264 249 409 345 487 341 318 490 440 
12  Brenda Megannety    L14 W24 L06 W18 L21 W22 W23 L07 L09 L15 W19 W17 
                        373 365 300 310 336 394 422 299 318 310 437 360 
13  Curtis Akomanyi     W23 W19 L08 L20 W14 L09 L04 L11 W15 L21 W18 W19 
                        421 404 367 338 420 371 278 405 325 330 354 426 
14  Jim Carlton         W12 L06 W24 W04 L13 L08 L17 W20 W16 L18 L11 W21 
                        401 325 397 370 384 349 340 419 365 334 341 386 
15  Roger Cullman       L01 W10 W05 L17 L02 L04 W18 W16 L13 W12 W21 L08 
                        366 428 373 336 234 414 435 317 265 373 394 319 
16  Linda Espallardo    L09 L20 L03 W24 W23 L18 W21 L15 L14 W17 W22 L09 
                        394 345 315 482 433 377 403 262 319 424 463 398 
17  Mary Atwood         L04 W18 W07 W15 L08 L03 W14 L05 W19 L16 L02 L12 
                        341 457 447 416 358 333 406 340 417 349 314 347 
18  Lydia Keras         L07 L17 W04 L12 W22 W16 L15 W10 L11 W14 L13 L11 
                        328 276 367 287 481 386 294 376 322 387 315 347 
19  John Dungey         W08 L13 W23 L02 W04 L07 W20 W09 L17 L03 L12 L13 
                        379 354 344 373 387 362 419 476 322 334 354 300 
20  Joan Buma           L03 W16 W09 W13 L01 L02 L19 L14 L10 W24 L23 W23 
                        314 418 398 401 288 308 364 389 247 360 272 454 
21  Barry Spinner       W02 L11 L22 L07 W12 L05 L16 L24 W23 W13 L15 L14 
                        400 266 242 313 446 366 372 351 445 489 365 347 
22  Gene Rawlins        L11 L02 W21 L09 L18 L12 L05 W23 W24 L10 L16 W24 
                        329 311 392 411 278 356 317 401 356 347 323 355 
23  Stuart Levinsky     L13 L08 L19 L05 L16 W24 L12 L22 L21 W11 W20 L20 
                        310 345 336 330 286 403 241 346 428 475 514 318 
24  Danny Kidd          L06 L12 L14 L16 L05 L23 W11 W21 L22 L20 L09 L22 
                        317 298 378 305 317 337 384 398 349 328 336 349 

Division C

Rank Seed Name (online)    Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     2 Dave Leonard     11.0  +773 1297 1368  +71 392 327 486
  2     4 Yvonne Lobo       8.0  +362 1270 1296  +26 409 378 471
  3     1 Maureen Kennerk   7.0  +441 1384 1347  -37 383 346 486
  4    10 Sophia Ozorio     7.0  +330 1219 1221   +2 397 369 496
  5     6 Nicholas Fall     7.0   +68 1258 1249   -9 362 356 413
  6     5 Grant Rowland     7.0   +37 1261 1267   +6 373 370 477
  7     7 Claudia Koczka    7.0   -32 1254 1262   +8 363 366 466
  8    11 Pat Tolhurst      6.0  +141 1174 1174   +0 368 357 445
  9    17 Jillian Bathgate  6.0   +99 1048 1107  +59 376 368 479
 10     3 Austin Stalnaker  6.0   -84 1274 1242  -32 380 387 465
 11    12 Lilla Sinanan     6.0  -379 1146 1153   +7 359 390 455
 12    15 Priya Fernando    5.0  -128 1084 1109  +25 353 364 438
 13    18 Terry Aitken      5.0  -377 1007 1044  +37 349 381 410
 14     9 Diane Brown       5.0  -469 1225 1196  -29 331 370 392
 15     8 Sid Lashley       4.0   -63 1249 1175  -74 372 377 612
 16    14 Anna Miransky     4.0   -79 1091 1079  -12 355 361 403
 17    13 Cheryl Melvin     4.0  -203 1138 1110  -28 364 381 437
 18    16 John David        3.0  -437 1057 1045  -12 351 387 459

 1  Dave Leonard     W13 W08 W05 W03 W02 W09 W14 W07 W12 W06 L08 W12 
                     486 370 379 419 429 421 376 317 391 399 325 388 
 2  Yvonne Lobo      W12 W04 W15 W09 L01 L07 W06 L03 L14 W08 W10 W04 
                     471 418 409 449 320 416 438 369 338 370 447 458 
 3  Maureen Kennerk  W18 L16 W07 L01 L09 W14 W05 W02 L04 W12 L06 W06 
                     439 301 486 325 310 400 477 397 382 357 337 383 
 4  Sophia Ozorio    L15 L02 L12 W18 W13 W11 W17 L06 W03 W09 W09 L02 
                     288 408 305 463 421 496 337 444 437 459 366 336 
 5  Nicholas Fall    L14 W17 L01 W11 L18 W16 L03 W15 L13 W07 W12 W09 
                     298 380 342 401 354 348 311 408 313 375 413 398 
 6  Grant Rowland    L11 L09 W10 W16 W07 W12 L02 W04 W17 L01 W03 L03 
                     334 310 477 343 394 363 297 477 455 386 339 302 
 7  Claudia Koczka   W16 W18 L03 W17 L06 W02 W10 L01 L09 L05 W14 W10 
                     379 462 247 366 335 433 466 303 322 288 350 405 
 8  Pat Tolhurst     L17 L01 L14 W15 L11 W13 W18 W16 L10 L02 W01 W13 
                     349 323 342 445 289 409 367 382 376 365 380 393 
 9  Jillian Bathgate W10 W06 W11 L02 W03 L01 L12 W14 W07 L04 L04 L05 
                     431 479 386 378 414 349 271 446 390 301 350 315 
10  Austin Stalnaker L09 W11 L06 W13 W15 L17 L07 W18 W08 W14 L02 L07 
                     354 381 230 381 435 369 306 400 465 436 414 387 
11  Lilla Sinanan    W06 L10 L09 L05 W08 L04 W16 L13 W18 L15 W17 W14 
                     391 343 362 299 455 285 411 352 361 258 411 374 
12  Priya Fernando   L02 W15 W04 L14 W16 L06 W09 W17 L01 L03 L05 L01 
                     346 438 358 339 430 295 357 424 317 331 367 232 
13  Terry Aitken     L01 W14 L17 L10 L04 L08 W15 W11 W05 L18 W16 L08 
                     326 406 365 250 357 300 410 407 371 326 386 287 
14  Diane Brown      W05 L13 W08 W12 W17 L03 L01 L09 W02 L10 L07 L11 
                     361 265 348 392 340 330 324 303 363 284 348 312 
15  Sid Lashley      W04 L12 L02 L08 L10 L18 L13 L05 L16 W11 W18 W18 
                     401 307 375 265 378 284 331 327 361 612 370 455 
16  Anna Miransky    L07 W03 W18 L06 L12 L05 L11 L08 W15 L17 L13 W17 
                     300 316 368 336 350 342 397 319 383 368 372 403 
17  Cheryl Melvin    W08 L05 W13 L07 L14 W10 L04 L12 L06 W16 L11 L16 
                     433 355 386 326 334 437 308 354 373 406 313 339 
18  John David       L03 L07 L16 L04 W05 W15 L08 L10 L11 W13 L15 L15 
                     338 343 247 335 392 450 342 348 353 459 322 283 

Division D

Rank Seed Name (online)    Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     5 Mitzi Pollak     10.0  +808  982 1032  +50 393 326 490
  2    12 Mark Hamilton     9.0  +470  898  952  +54 373 334 453
  3    26 Chris Landry      9.0  +390  719  890 +171 353 321 452
  4     3 Kate Doe          8.0  +565 1014 1007   -7 376 329 469
  5    34 Mark Edelson      8.0  +424 n.r.  921      365 330 436
  6    30 Aaron Finkel      8.0  +302  599  769 +170 376 351 479
  7    25 Margaret Zygocki  8.0   +90  726  849 +123 348 340 479
  8    10 Bert Tellone      8.0   -99  926  945  +19 337 345 392
  9     7 Denis Farbstein   7.0  +456  937  936   -1 370 332 449
 10     1 Janice Madill     7.0  +115 1060 1017  -43 365 355 496
 11    14 Joseph Bowman     7.0   +82  889  898   +9 369 362 434
 12    34 Geoff Gibson      7.0   +80 n.r.  910      358 351 444
 13    11 Fraser Simpson    7.0   +63  919  914   -5 351 346 512
 14    20 Sylvia Meek       7.0   +54  800  833  +33 357 353 458
 15     6 Kevin Gauthier    6.5  +201  972  947  -25 363 346 566
 16     8 Vera Bigall       6.0  +355  935  918  -17 367 337 454
 17    23 Emilie Henkelman  6.0  +112  775  794  +19 351 342 441
 18    17 Barbara Palmer    6.0   -67  816  829  +13 355 361 397
 19    16 Susan Gosso       6.0  -101  872  871   -1 362 371 455
 20    32 Ken Peters        6.0  -143  573  629  +56 327 339 453
 21    15 Sophia Murzin     6.0  -347  885  881   -4 316 345 393
 22     9 Pamela Hunter     5.0  +293  927  881  -46 364 340 432
 23    22 Maggie Poulter    5.0  +215  785  781   -4 363 345 442
 24     4 Joyce Wheaton     5.0   -42 1002  930  -72 352 356 422
 25    27 Percy Fernando    5.0  -170  710  725  +15 340 355 427
 26    30 Benjamin Finkel   5.0  -308  599  639  +40 322 348 397
 27    34 Eric Peters       5.0  -478 n.r.  786      347 387 455
 28    13 Deborah Light     4.5  -252  896  853  -43 336 357 396
 29    33 Alice Davies      4.0  -198  530  559  +29 332 348 380
 30    29 Audrey Dion       4.0  -201  603  610   +7 331 348 397
 31     2 Sandi Spencer     4.0  -243 1040  943  -97 333 353 368
 32    19 Kevin Turner      4.0  -254  806  769  -37 328 349 415
 33    18 Stanley Jeffay    4.0  -517  813  765  -48 312 355 363
 34    24 Eunice Smith      4.0  -604  759  742  -17 315 365 402
 35    21 Valeria Huber     3.0  -496  797  721  -76 322 363 431
 36    28 Audrey Douglas    2.0  -555  686  627  -59 314 360 355

 1  Mitzi Pollak     W20 L25 L08 W31 W29 W10 W19 W16 W12 W09 W05 W04 
                     443 352 307 379 358 399 450 379 490 366 364 432 
 2  Mark Hamilton    W34 L27 W31 W10 L13 L03 W08 W25 W22 W11 W07 W09 
                     431 312 429 399 288 330 359 374 344 453 364 397 
 3  Chris Landry     W24 W11 W17 W25 L09 W02 L15 L05 W16 W12 W13 W05 
                     296 370 343 397 250 381 332 334 387 360 452 334 
 4  Kate Doe         L30 W23 W33 L13 W10 W32 W18 W09 L07 W15 W06 L01 
                     306 352 457 319 374 420 469 391 302 369 447 308 
 5  Mark Edelson     L15 W28 W32 W08 W26 W25 L09 W03 W06 W07 L01 L03 
                     326 383 416 436 350 382 327 340 402 370 342 310 
 6  Aaron Finkel     W22 L19 L07 W16 W24 W23 W26 W11 L05 W13 L04 W14 
                     402 356 296 393 461 377 353 479 295 364 365 370 
 7  Margaret Zygocki W19 W22 W06 L09 W27 W11 W13 L15 W04 L05 L02 W13 
                     387 380 346 265 479 342 348 296 342 355 254 381 
 8  Bert Tellone     L25 W20 W01 L05 W23 W19 L02 L18 W31 W17 W16 W15 
                     311 350 376 269 349 392 349 285 330 359 307 362 
 9  Denis Farbstein  W29 W35 W18 W07 W03 L15 W05 L04 L13 L01 W11 L02 
                     431 449 434 410 391 305 373 287 373 318 389 276 
10  Janice Madill    W26 W36 L13 L02 L04 L01 L16 W35 W23 W33 W19 W17 
                     330 342 360 317 281 339 319 496 392 386 414 403 
11  Joseph Bowman    W17 L03 W24 W21 W12 L07 W25 L06 W15 L02 L09 W18 
                     395 341 434 389 372 331 423 368 379 324 332 338 
12  Geoff Gibson     L16 W21 W14 W18 L11 W26 W27 L13 L01 L03 W24 W21 
                     310 378 444 386 349 344 439 304 257 315 380 387 
13  Fraser Simpson   W36 L26 W10 W04 W02 W27 L07 W12 W09 L06 L03 L07 
                     367 309 379 381 512 370 330 310 390 261 291 316 
14  Sylvia Meek      L21 W16 L12 L24 W30 L34 W17 W22 W28 W25 W15 L06 
                     334 340 343 350 380 336 418 373 330 458 347 276 
15  Kevin Gauthier   W05 W32 T28 W27 L25 W09 W03 W07 L11 L04 L14 L08 
                     417 357 335 566 271 342 379 377 368 286 296 356 
16  Vera Bigall      W12 L14 L21 L06 W32 W28 W10 L01 L03 W18 L08 W22 
                     436 337 253 319 454 387 445 336 351 419 304 358 
17  Emilie Henkelman L11 L24 L03 W20 W28 W30 L14 W34 W21 L08 W18 L10 
                     358 303 242 420 441 334 301 382 398 291 347 395 
18  Barbara Palmer   W35 W29 L09 L12 W21 W22 L04 W08 W25 L16 L17 L11 
                     369 397 371 372 362 356 363 389 379 279 297 328 
19  Susan Gosso      L07 W06 L22 W30 W33 L08 L01 W28 W27 L21 L10 W24 
                     297 455 264 443 376 374 367 369 350 314 365 372 
20  Ken Peters       L01 L08 L25 L17 L34 W35 W36 L23 W29 W30 W33 W27 
                     250 324 285 261 285 435 361 218 345 378 329 453 
21  Sophia Murzin    W14 L12 W16 L11 L18 L24 W34 W31 L17 W19 W27 L12 
                     370 267 343 278 290 283 304 388 312 393 334 235 
22  Pamela Hunter    L06 L07 W19 W29 L31 L18 W24 L14 L02 W34 W28 L16 
                     394 340 432 420 309 302 359 360 330 417 352 353 
23  Maggie Poulter   W33 L04 W30 L26 L08 L06 L32 W20 L10 L28 W31 W31 
                     442 337 349 379 287 347 305 376 377 339 392 430 
24  Joyce Wheaton    L03 W17 L11 W14 L06 W21 L22 W32 W34 L27 L12 L19 
                     285 385 348 388 285 393 351 320 422 360 378 312 
25  Percy Fernando   W08 W01 W20 L03 W15 L05 L11 L02 L18 L14 L36 W30 
                     388 383 368 271 427 343 282 345 335 307 321 315 
26  Benjamin Finkel  L10 W13 W36 W23 L05 L12 L06 L27 W32 L29 L35 W32 
                     304 342 362 397 319 319 309 322 353 242 275 323 
27  Eric Peters      W31 W02 W34 L15 L07 L13 L12 W26 L19 W24 L21 L20 
                     352 355 455 334 352 290 331 366 345 406 333 247 
28  Deborah Light    L32 L05 T15 W36 L17 L16 W31 L19 L14 W23 L22 W34 
                     324 226 335 342 332 359 378 329 278 396 334 396 
29  Alice Davies     L09 L18 W35 L22 L01 L36 L30 L33 L20 W26 W32 W35 
                     304 370 372 321 288 341 305 323 290 380 324 365 
30  Audrey Dion      W04 L33 L23 L19 L14 L17 W29 W36 W35 L20 L34 L25 
                     325 267 348 306 378 292 342 397 362 370 286 300 
31  Sandi Spencer    L27 W34 L02 L01 W22 W33 L28 L21 L08 W35 L23 L23 
                     302 347 294 347 362 368 363 302 323 354 310 323 
32  Kevin Turner     W28 L15 L05 W33 L16 L04 W23 L24 L26 W36 L29 L26 
                     348 337 331 319 275 290 367 308 347 415 321 273 
33  Stanley Jeffay   L23 W30 L04 L32 L19 L31 L35 W29 W36 L10 L20 W36 
                     316 340 260 288 331 301 278 339 363 256 328 348 
34  Eunice Smith     L02 L31 L27 W35 W20 W14 L21 L17 L24 L22 W30 L28 
                     273 255 357 331 316 402 301 303 317 230 401 294 
35  Valeria Huber    L18 L09 L29 L34 W36 L20 W33 L10 L30 L31 W26 L29 
                     354 245 309 323 365 229 431 262 336 295 391 322 
36  Audrey Douglas   L13 L10 L26 L28 L35 W29 L20 L30 L33 L32 W25 L33 
                     332 309 353 340 272 355 330 287 275 301 323 292