Back to NSA Club #3 June 2005 LCT

NSA Club #3: June 22nd, 2005 Results

All ratings shown are estimated NSA tournament ratings. See also the club championship ratings and regular club ratings.

Division A/B

Rank Seed D Name (online)    Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     2 A Evan Berofsky     6.0  +693 1849 1853   +4 461 345 642
  2     5 A Glenn Dunlop      5.0  +495 1586 1598  +12 406 324 495
  3    12 B Roger Cullman     5.0  +325 1362 1368   +6 381 327 458
  4    10 B Gene Rawlins      4.0  +386 1433 1429   -4 390 326 496
  5    14 B Anna Miransky     4.0  +298 1122 1133  +11 355 305 446
  6    11 B Curtis Akomanyi   4.0  +203 1422 1420   -2 379 346 436
  7     9 A Trevor Sealy      3.0   +13 1439 1450  +11 405 403 494
  8    18 B Elizabeth Spivak  3.0  -146  792  807  +15 329 353 400
  9     7 A Heather McCall    3.0  -238 1503 1508   +5 375 414 429
 10     1 A Zev Kaufman       2.0  +173 1875 1857  -18 384 355 565
 11    13 B Diane Brown       2.0   -79 1293 1279  -14 340 353 424
 12     8 A Lynda Wise        2.0  -219 1491 1490   -1 334 371 448
 13     3 A Tony Leah         2.0  -236 1670 1655  -15 364 404 405
 14    15 B Denis Farbstein   2.0  -239  937  941   +4 360 400 436
 15     6 A Lisa Kessler      2.0  -263 1512 1509   -3 332 376 407
 16     4 A Glenn Mosher      2.0  -330 1623 1612  -11 360 415 442
 17    17 B Fraser Simpson    2.0  -385  914  918   +4 301 365 351
 18    16 B Mark Edelson      1.0  -451  929  926   -3 327 402 384

 1  Evan Berofsky    W09 W03 W15 W07 W13 W16 
                     481 347 424 425 642 446 
 2  Glenn Dunlop     W15 W07 W12 L09 W16 W10 
                     367 366 379 382 495 447 
 3  Roger Cullman    W14 L01 W17 W05 W18 W06 
                     458 273 404 358 411 383 
 4  Gene Rawlins     W10 W17 L05 W11 W14 L08 
                     386 476 306 338 496 337 
 5  Anna Miransky    L06 W08 W04 L03 W11 W18 
                     335 363 322 318 346 446 
 6  Curtis Akomanyi  W05 W11 W14 W16 L08 L03 
                     362 436 370 390 345 373 
 7  Trevor Sealy     W16 L02 W10 L01 L12 W13 
                     494 315 458 377 364 424 
 8  Elizabeth Spivak W17 L05 L11 L14 W06 W04 
                     325 278 297 315 400 359 
 9  Heather McCall   L01 W13 L16 W02 L10 W14 
                     423 391 398 429 229 378 
10  Zev Kaufman      L04 L15 L07 W12 W09 L02 
                     360 302 392 403 565 282 
11  Diane Brown      W18 L06 W08 L04 L05 L17 
                     424 351 383 302 238 343 
12  Lynda Wise       L13 L16 L02 L10 W07 W15 
                     307 268 283 291 407 448 
13  Tony Leah        W12 L09 W18 L15 L01 L07 
                     403 279 401 391 306 405 
14  Denis Farbstein  L03 W18 L06 W08 L04 L09 
                     363 436 323 392 311 337 
15  Lisa Kessler     L02 W10 L01 W13 L17 L12 
                     342 320 376 407 279 267 
16  Glenn Mosher     L07 W12 W09 L06 L02 L01 
                     424 407 442 281 290 317 
17  Fraser Simpson   L08 L04 L03 L18 W15 W11 
                     300 299 236 296 322 351 
18  Mark Edelson     L11 L14 L13 W17 L03 L05 
                     352 384 250 362 325 290 

Division C

Rank Seed Name (online)    Wins Cumul OldR NewR Chng For Agn  Hi
  1     3 Ani Migirdicyan   5.0  +491  895  902   +7 384 302 471
  2     2 Joseph Bowman     5.0  +230 1031 1032   +1 365 326 439
  3     6 Dave Krook        4.0  +218  768  781  +13 350 313 399
  4     1 Geoff Gibson      4.0  +204 1063 1055   -8 369 335 410
  5     5 Karen Falconer    4.0   +87  830  834   +4 344 329 422
  6     8 Janet Carrington  3.0  +121 n.r.  815      360 340 416
  7     8 Jim Caughran      2.0   -57 n.r.  734      340 350 435
  8     4 Shirley Drucker   2.0  -313  835  831   -4 300 352 355
  9     7 Stan Jeffay       1.0  -483  696  688   -8 296 377 349
 10     8 Clare O'Brien     0.0  -498 n.r.  500      304 387 365

 1  Ani Migirdicyan  W09 W08 W07 W10 W02 L03 
                     403 344 351 426 471 307 
 2  Joseph Bowman    W08 W07 W10 W03 L01 W06 
                     439 386 391 344 239 389 
 3  Dave Krook       L06 W05 W04 L02 W09 W01 
                     291 399 395 304 375 333 
 4  Geoff Gibson     L07 W10 L03 W09 W08 W05 
                     290 379 372 367 395 410 
 5  Karen Falconer   W10 L03 W09 W08 W06 L04 
                     374 230 422 353 361 323 
 6  Janet Carrington W03 W09 L08 W07 L05 L02 
                     386 393 295 416 296 374 
 7  Jim Caughran     W04 L02 L01 L06 W10 L08 
                     435 250 328 340 401 286 
 8  Shirley Drucker  L02 L01 W06 L05 L04 W07 
                     257 296 355 340 262 289 
 9  Stan Jeffay      L01 L06 L05 L04 L03 W10 
                     307 303 268 311 240 349 
10  Clare O'Brien    L05 L04 L02 L01 L07 L09 
                     263 283 302 308 365 301 

Valid HTML 4.01!