Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 23, 2017

Grades 4–8 Round 1 Alphabetic Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
6Aiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 2ndGrayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1st
1Alaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 2ndOwen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 1st
4Alborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 2ndDevin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 1st
10Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 2ndNolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 1st
11Arad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 1stBilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 2nd
8Ashley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 2ndJodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1st
5Asiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2ndSofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 1st
5Bijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 1stMitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 2nd
11Bilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 1st
9Cameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 2ndKeerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 1st
2Catrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 1stJaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 2nd
9Christoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 2ndMaggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 1st
7Cian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 2ndWilliam-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 1st
4Dai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 2ndEric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1st
11Daniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 1stWilliam & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 2nd
4Devin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 1stAlborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 2nd
6Dhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 2ndJamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1st
10Drew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 2ndLeigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 1st
7Eddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 1stGalileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2nd
4Eric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1stDai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
7Galileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2ndEddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 1st
6Grayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 2nd
8Harman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 2ndIsaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 1st
8Isaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 1stHarman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 2nd
2Jaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 2ndCatrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 1st
6Jamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1stDhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 2nd
8Jodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1stAshley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 2nd
3Jordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 1stWilliam-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 2nd
9Keerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 1stCameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 2nd
10Leigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 1stDrew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 2nd
3Leo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 2ndZaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 1st
9Maggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 1stChristoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 2nd
2Maia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 2ndSristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 1st
5Mitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 2ndBijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 1st
10Nolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 1stAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 2nd
1Owen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 1stAlaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 2nd
1Rebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 1stSimrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 2nd
1Simrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 2ndRebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 1st
5Sofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 1stAsiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2nd
2Sristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 1stMaia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
11William & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 2ndDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 1st
3William-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 2ndJordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 1st
7William-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 1stCian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 2nd
3Zaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 1stLeo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.