Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 23, 2017

Prize Table

#DescriptionValueWinner(s)
1Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 1stEntry to North American School SCRABBLE Championship, trophies, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 4-0 +429
2Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 2ndcertificate, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickEddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 4-0 +311
3Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 3rdcertificate, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickOwen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 3-1 +368
4Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 4thcertificate, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickEric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 3-1 +283
5Division B Grade 7-8 Rank: 5thcertificate, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickHarman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 3-1 +237
 
6Division B Grade 5-6 Rank: 1stcertificates, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickDhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 3-1 +185
7Division B Grade 5-6 Rank: 2ndcertificates, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickJodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 3-1 +144
8Division B Grade 5-6 Rank: 3rdcertificates, half-price entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 2-2 +153
 
9Division A Rank: 1stTrophies, half-prize entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickEvan & Eric (A1/) 4-0 +395
10Division A Rank: 2ndCertificate, half-prize entry to Niagara Falls, prize pickEvan B & Ben L (A4/) 2-2 +221
 
11Best School 1trophy possession, Deluxe Board, certificatesBowmore (2 6 11)
12Best School 2Deluxe Board, certificatesPearson (1 2 14)
13Best School 3Deluxe Board, certificatesFletcher's Creek (5 17 22)
14School Spirit AwardDeluxe Board, certificatesRobert J Lee
 
15Best Travel Wordprize pick, certificatesJordan & Sophie (Palmerston): CAMPOUT
16Best Travel Wordprize pick, certificatesJack & Will (Green Glade): SAFARIS
17Best Canada Wordprize pick, certificatesHarman & Navroop (Fletcher's Creek): HOCKEY
18Best Canada Wordprize pick, certificatesAstrid & Archie (UFA): LOON
19Best Food Wordprize pick, certificatesAiden & Luka (Swansea): FASTING
20Best Food Wordprize pick, certificatesEvan & Ben (Western Tech): SLURP
 
21Sportsmanship Awardcertificate, prize pickAshley & Prabhleen (R.J. Lee)
22Sportsmanship Awardcertificate, prize pickAsiya & Sharn (Jack Miner)
23Sportsmanship Awardcertificate, prize pickJaiman & Puskar (Fletcher's Creek)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.