Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 23, 2017

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
12Astrid & Archie (A3/) 1stEvan B & Ben L (A4/) 2nd
12Bailey & Lina (A2/) 1stEvan & Eric (A1/) 2nd
12Evan & Eric (A1/) 2ndBailey & Lina (A2/) 1st
12Evan B & Ben L (A4/) 2ndAstrid & Archie (A3/) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Cian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 1stIsaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 2nd
11Dhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 1stAshley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 2nd
2Eddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 2ndJaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 1st
8Grayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 2ndWilliam & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 1st
3Leigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 2ndAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 1st
6Sofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2ndJodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 1stLeigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
8Devin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 2ndBilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 1st
2Isaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 2ndCian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 1st
1Maia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 1stBijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 2nd
11Mitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 1stJordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
7Maggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 2ndDai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 1st
5Rebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 2ndCameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Bijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 2ndMaia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 1st
10Harman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 1stSristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 2nd
2Jaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 1stEddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 2nd
6Keerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 2ndSimrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 1st
7William-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 2ndAsiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
8Bilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 1stDevin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 2nd
9Zaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 2ndDrew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1William-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 1stEric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
7Asiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1stWilliam-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 2nd
1Eric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 2ndWilliam-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 1st
10Galileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1stCatrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 2nd
9Nolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 2ndAlaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 1st
4Owen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Drew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 1stZaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
9Alaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 1stNolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Catrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 2ndGalileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1st
5Christoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 1stDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 2nd
7Dai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 1stMaggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6Jodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1stSofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2nd
11Jordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 2ndMitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Alborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 1stArad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 2nd
3Arad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 2ndAlborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 1st
5Daniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 2ndChristoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Ashley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 2ndDhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 1st
6Simrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 1stKeerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 2nd
10Sristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 2ndHarman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Aiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 1stOwen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Cameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 1stRebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
4Leo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 1stJamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2nd
8William & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 1stGrayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Jamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2ndLeo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.