Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 23, 2017

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
12Astrid & Archie (A3/) 2ndBailey & Lina (A2/) 1st
12Bailey & Lina (A2/) 1stAstrid & Archie (A3/) 2nd
12Evan & Eric (A1/) 2ndEvan B & Ben L (A4/) 1st
12Evan B & Ben L (A4/) 1stEvan & Eric (A1/) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Cian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 1st
7Dhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 1stJordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 2nd
1Eddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 2ndRebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 1st
3Grayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1stMaia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 2nd
3Leigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 1stDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 2nd
9Sofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2ndSimrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 2ndGalileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
6Devin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 2ndMaggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 1st
6Isaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 1stWilliam-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 2nd
3Maia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 2ndGrayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1st
11Mitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 2ndWilliam & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Maggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 1stDevin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 2nd
1Rebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 1stEddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
4Bijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 2ndCameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 1st
7Harman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 1stJaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 2nd
7Jaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 2ndHarman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 1st
8Keerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 1stWilliam-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 2nd
8William-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 2ndKeerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
10Bilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 2ndSristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 1st
5Zaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 1stOwen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
6William-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 2ndIsaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
9Asiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2ndAshley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 1st
1Eric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1stJodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2nd
5Galileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 1stAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 2nd
10Nolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 1stDai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 2nd
5Owen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 2ndZaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
11Drew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 1stCatrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
8Alaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 1stChristoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
11Catrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 2ndDrew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 1st
8Christoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 2ndAlaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 1st
10Dai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 2ndNolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
1Jodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2ndEric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1st
7Jordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 2ndDhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4Alborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 2ndLeo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 1st
2Arad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 1stCian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 2nd
3Daniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 2ndLeigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Ashley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 1stAsiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 2nd
9Simrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 1stSofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2nd
10Sristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 1stBilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Aiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 2ndJamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4Cameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 1stBijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 2nd
4Leo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 1stAlborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 2nd
11William & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 1stMitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Jamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.