Back to round index.

Toronto School SCRABBLE Championship
March 23, 2017

Round 4 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
12Astrid & Archie (A3/) 1stEvan B & Ben L (A4/) 2nd repeat
12Bailey & Lina (A2/) 2ndEvan & Eric (A1/) 1st repeat
12Evan & Eric (A1/) 1stBailey & Lina (A2/) 2nd repeat
12Evan B & Ben L (A4/) 2ndAstrid & Archie (A3/) 1st repeat
TablePlayer Opponent
1Cian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 1stEddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 2nd
3Dhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 2ndGrayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1st
1Eddie & Joey BWMR (B8/Bowmore) 2ndCian & Jack BWMR (B10/Bowmore) 1st
3Grayson & Connor BWMR (B3/Bowmore) 1stDhiren & Alex BWMR (B12/Bowmore) 2nd
6Leigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 1st
9Sofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2ndJaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
6Andrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 1stMitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
8Devin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 2ndCatrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 1st
8Isaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 2ndSimrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 1st
5Maia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 1st
6Mitch & Arham DBHT (B44/Dublin Heights) 2ndAndrew & Hiro BRWN (B15/Brown) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
3Maggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 1stHarman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 2nd
4Rebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 2ndWilliam-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
7Bijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 1stNolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 2nd
3Harman-Navroop FC (B40/Fletchers) 2ndMaggie & Audrey DOC (B13/Duke of Connaught) 1st
9Jaiman-Puskar FC (B39/Fletchers) 1stSofia & Mahek BWMR (B11/Bowmore) 2nd
2Keerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 2ndEric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1st
10William-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 1stDrew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
7Bilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 1stLeo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 2nd
10Zaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 2ndAshley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
4William-Jack (B36/GreenMiner) 1stRebecca & Madelyn DOC (B14/Duke of Connaught) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
11Asiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1stSristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 2nd
2Eric & Tyler JMNR (B5/Jack Miner) 1stKeerat-Chanandeep FC (B38/Fletchers) 2nd
5Galileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2ndCameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 1st
7Nolan & Dylan JMNR (B9/Jack Miner) 2ndBijita-Jasandeep FC (B41/Fletchers) 1st
2Owen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 1stJamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Drew-Callum KEN (B34/Kenollie) 2ndWilliam-Sahib FC (B35/Fletchers) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Alaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 2ndJordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
8Catrina & Benjamin OGDN (B30/Ogden) 1stDevin & Leah DBHT (B24/Dublin Heights) 2nd
4Christoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 1stAlborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 2nd
11Dai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 1stMichael & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
1Jodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2ndDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 1st
9Jordan & Sophie PALM (B29/Palmerston) 1stAlaleh & Rasa LILL (B28/Lillian) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
4Alborz & Benny LBP (B17/Pearson) 2ndChristoph & Aashita OGDN (B26/Ogden) 1st
6Arad & Michael LBP (B18/Pearson) 1stLeigh & Sam BWMR (B4/Bowmore) 2nd
1Daniel A & Daniel K LBP (B16/Pearson) 1stJodi & Ruth PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Ashley-Prabhleen RJL (B32/RobertJLee) 1stZaakirah-Tiffany GG (B37/GreenGlade) 2nd
8Simrat-Sudarshan RJL (B43/RobertJLee) 1stIsaac & Tyhoon DBHT (B21/Dublin Heights) 2nd
11Sristi-Vaishvi RJL (B33/RobertJLee) 2ndAsiya & Sharn JMNR (B6/Jack Miner) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
5Aiden & Luka SWAN (B22/Swansea) 1stMaia & Rotem DBHT (B20/Dublin Heights) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Cameron & Emily UTS (B25/UTS) 1stGalileo & Andra JMNR (B7/Jack Miner) 2nd
7Leo & William UTS (B23/UTS) 2ndBilal-Safwaan GG (B42/GreenGlade) 1st
11Michael & Victor UTS (B19/UTS) 2ndDai Jiang & Annie OGDN (B31/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Jamie & Noah WSWD (B2/Westwood) 2ndOwen & Nick JMNR (B1/Jack Miner) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.