Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 8, 2017

Round 1 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
2Darren & Nicky DBHT (A6/Dublin Heights) 1stAiden & Luka SWAN (A18/Swansea) 2nd
3Devin & Leah DBHT (A3/Dublin Heights) 1stAlborz & Benny LBP (A13/Pearson) 2nd
2Ethan T & Ben R DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2ndRaya & Surina SWAN (A17/Swansea) 1st
4Evan & Amil DBHT (A5/Dublin Heights) 2ndMark P & Mark S LBP (A12/Pearson) 1st
3Isaac & Tyhoon DBHT (A2/Dublin Heights) 1stAlison & Angelina LBP (A10/Pearson) 2nd
5Maia & Rotem DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1stJessica & Mikail LBP (A11/Pearson) 2nd
5Mitch & Arham DBHT (A1/Dublin Heights) 2ndAndrew & Michael UTS (A21/UTS) 1st
1Sara & Marlee DBHT (A4/Dublin Heights) 1stDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (A15/Pearson) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
11Andy & Kenny ELIA (B2/Elia) 1stLyla & Fiona PALM (B26/Palmerston) 2nd
7Andy & Nashaun ELIA (B3/Elia) 2ndCatrina & Benjamin OGDN (B17/Ogden) 1st
13Cedric & Sinan ELIA (B4/Elia) 2ndMoksha & Mariela KKSA (B6/KKSA) 1st
7Cynthia & Jayanna ELIA (B1/Elia) 1stAmy & Alex KKSA (B7/KKSA) 2nd
8Quentin & Elijah ELIA (B5/Elia) 1stCaleb & Sam LILL (B14/Lillian) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Sam & Caleb KKSA (A9/KKSA) 2ndLeo & Victor UTS (A22/UTS) 1st
7Amy & Alex KKSA (B7/KKSA) 2ndCynthia & Jayanna ELIA (B1/Elia) 1st
8Charlotte & Emily KKSA (B8/KKSA) 1stAriana & Jia Lin OGDN (B19/Ogden) 2nd
13Moksha & Mariela KKSA (B6/KKSA) 1stCedric & Sinan ELIA (B4/Elia) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
12Alaleh & Rasa LILL (B9/Lillian) 2ndJordan & Jessie PALM (B24/Palmerston) 1st
8Caleb & Sam LILL (B14/Lillian) 2ndQuentin & Elijah ELIA (B5/Elia) 1st
9Hailey & Alena LILL (B10/Lillian) 2ndCindy & Ali OGDN (B20/Ogden) 1st
10Keona & Aliyah LILL (B11/Lillian) 2ndJodi & Ruth PALM (B22/Palmerston) 1st
10Kevin & Fernando LILL (B13/Lillian) 2ndMarion & Sophia PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1st
13Stephen & Lucas LILL (B12/Lillian) 1stXiang & Afreen OGDN (B16/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
8Ariana & Jia Lin OGDN (B19/Ogden) 2ndCharlotte & Emily KKSA (B8/KKSA) 1st
7Catrina & Benjamin OGDN (B17/Ogden) 1stAndy & Nashaun ELIA (B3/Elia) 2nd
9Christoph & Aashita OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2ndGwen & Ema SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1st
9Cindy & Ali OGDN (B20/Ogden) 1stHailey & Alena LILL (B10/Lillian) 2nd
11Dai Li & Jenise OGDN (B21/Ogden) 1stSophie & Hannah PALM (B25/Palmerston) 2nd
13Xiang & Afreen OGDN (B16/Ogden) 2ndStephen & Lucas LILL (B12/Lillian) 1st
14Dai Jiang & Annie OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2ndRachel & Charlotte PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1st
14Michelle & Francis OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1stDean & Liam PALM (C3/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Jodi & Ruth PALM (B22/Palmerston) 1stKeona & Aliyah LILL (B11/Lillian) 2nd
12Jordan & Jessie PALM (B24/Palmerston) 1stAlaleh & Rasa LILL (B9/Lillian) 2nd
12Leela & Lucille PALM (B23/Palmerston) 2ndJulianne & Sayeh LBP (B15/Pearson) 1st
11Lyla & Fiona PALM (B26/Palmerston) 2ndAndy & Kenny ELIA (B2/Elia) 1st
10Marion & Sophia PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1stKevin & Fernando LILL (B13/Lillian) 2nd
11Sophie & Hannah PALM (B25/Palmerston) 2ndDai Li & Jenise OGDN (B21/Ogden) 1st
14Dean & Liam PALM (C3/Palmerston) 2ndMichelle & Francis OGDN (C2/Ogden) 1st
14Rachel & Charlotte PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1stDai Jiang & Annie OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
3Alborz & Benny LBP (A13/Pearson) 2ndDevin & Leah DBHT (A3/Dublin Heights) 1st
3Alison & Angelina LBP (A10/Pearson) 2ndIsaac & Tyhoon DBHT (A2/Dublin Heights) 1st
4Arad & Michael LBP (A14/Pearson) 1stWilliam & Brian UTS (A20/UTS) 2nd
1Daniel A & Daniel K LBP (A15/Pearson) 2ndSara & Marlee DBHT (A4/Dublin Heights) 1st
6Imad & Owais LBP (A16/Pearson) 2ndCameron & Emily UTS (A19/UTS) 1st
5Jessica & Mikail LBP (A11/Pearson) 2ndMaia & Rotem DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1st
4Mark P & Mark S LBP (A12/Pearson) 1stEvan & Amil DBHT (A5/Dublin Heights) 2nd
12Julianne & Sayeh LBP (B15/Pearson) 1stLeela & Lucille PALM (B23/Palmerston) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Aiden & Luka SWAN (A18/Swansea) 2ndDarren & Nicky DBHT (A6/Dublin Heights) 1st
2Raya & Surina SWAN (A17/Swansea) 1stEthan T & Ben R DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2nd
9Gwen & Ema SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1stChristoph & Aashita OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
5Andrew & Michael UTS (A21/UTS) 1stMitch & Arham DBHT (A1/Dublin Heights) 2nd
6Cameron & Emily UTS (A19/UTS) 1stImad & Owais LBP (A16/Pearson) 2nd
1Leo & Victor UTS (A22/UTS) 1stSam & Caleb KKSA (A9/KKSA) 2nd
4William & Brian UTS (A20/UTS) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (A14/Pearson) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.