Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 8, 2017

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
5Darren & Nicky DBHT (A6/Dublin Heights) 2ndImad & Owais LBP (A16/Pearson) 1st
4Devin & Leah DBHT (A3/Dublin Heights) 2ndJessica & Mikail LBP (A11/Pearson) 1st
6Ethan T & Ben R DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2ndWilliam & Brian UTS (A20/UTS) 1st
3Evan & Amil DBHT (A5/Dublin Heights) 1stArad & Michael LBP (A14/Pearson) 2nd
2Isaac & Tyhoon DBHT (A2/Dublin Heights) 2ndAndrew & Michael UTS (A21/UTS) 1st
2Maia & Rotem DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (A18/Swansea) 1st
4Mitch & Arham DBHT (A1/Dublin Heights) 1stAlison & Angelina LBP (A10/Pearson) 2nd
5Sara & Marlee DBHT (A4/Dublin Heights) 2ndSam & Caleb KKSA (A9/KKSA) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
12Andy & Kenny ELIA (B2/Elia) 2ndKeona & Aliyah LILL (B11/Lillian) 1st
11Andy & Nashaun ELIA (B3/Elia) 1stJulianne & Sayeh LBP (B15/Pearson) 2nd
10Cedric & Sinan ELIA (B4/Elia) 1stJordan & Jessie PALM (B24/Palmerston) 2nd
12Cynthia & Jayanna ELIA (B1/Elia) 2ndHailey & Alena LILL (B10/Lillian) 1st
13Quentin & Elijah ELIA (B5/Elia) 2ndKevin & Fernando LILL (B13/Lillian) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Sam & Caleb KKSA (A9/KKSA) 1stSara & Marlee DBHT (A4/Dublin Heights) 2nd
8Amy & Alex KKSA (B7/KKSA) 1stXiang & Afreen OGDN (B16/Ogden) 2nd
8Charlotte & Emily KKSA (B8/KKSA) 2ndChristoph & Aashita OGDN (B18/Ogden) 1st
10Moksha & Mariela KKSA (B6/KKSA) 2ndSophie & Hannah PALM (B25/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
9Alaleh & Rasa LILL (B9/Lillian) 1stMarion & Sophia PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2nd
7Caleb & Sam LILL (B14/Lillian) 1stJodi & Ruth PALM (B22/Palmerston) 2nd
12Hailey & Alena LILL (B10/Lillian) 1stCynthia & Jayanna ELIA (B1/Elia) 2nd
12Keona & Aliyah LILL (B11/Lillian) 1stAndy & Kenny ELIA (B2/Elia) 2nd
13Kevin & Fernando LILL (B13/Lillian) 1stQuentin & Elijah ELIA (B5/Elia) 2nd
13Stephen & Lucas LILL (B12/Lillian) 2ndAriana & Jia Lin OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
13Ariana & Jia Lin OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1stStephen & Lucas LILL (B12/Lillian) 2nd
7Catrina & Benjamin OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2ndLyla & Fiona PALM (B26/Palmerston) 1st
8Christoph & Aashita OGDN (B18/Ogden) 1stCharlotte & Emily KKSA (B8/KKSA) 2nd
9Cindy & Ali OGDN (B20/Ogden) 2ndLeela & Lucille PALM (B23/Palmerston) 1st
11Dai Li & Jenise OGDN (B21/Ogden) 2ndGwen & Ema SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1st
8Xiang & Afreen OGDN (B16/Ogden) 2ndAmy & Alex KKSA (B7/KKSA) 1st
14Dai Jiang & Annie OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2ndDean & Liam PALM (C3/Palmerston) 1st
14Michelle & Francis OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2ndRachel & Charlotte PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
7Jodi & Ruth PALM (B22/Palmerston) 2ndCaleb & Sam LILL (B14/Lillian) 1st
10Jordan & Jessie PALM (B24/Palmerston) 2ndCedric & Sinan ELIA (B4/Elia) 1st
9Leela & Lucille PALM (B23/Palmerston) 1stCindy & Ali OGDN (B20/Ogden) 2nd
7Lyla & Fiona PALM (B26/Palmerston) 1stCatrina & Benjamin OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2nd
9Marion & Sophia PALM (B27/Palmerston) 2ndAlaleh & Rasa LILL (B9/Lillian) 1st
10Sophie & Hannah PALM (B25/Palmerston) 1stMoksha & Mariela KKSA (B6/KKSA) 2nd
14Dean & Liam PALM (C3/Palmerston) 1stDai Jiang & Annie OGDN (C1/Ogden) 2nd
14Rachel & Charlotte PALM (C4/Palmerston) 1stMichelle & Francis OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
1Alborz & Benny LBP (A13/Pearson) 1stRaya & Surina SWAN (A17/Swansea) 2nd
4Alison & Angelina LBP (A10/Pearson) 2ndMitch & Arham DBHT (A1/Dublin Heights) 1st
3Arad & Michael LBP (A14/Pearson) 2ndEvan & Amil DBHT (A5/Dublin Heights) 1st
1Daniel A & Daniel K LBP (A15/Pearson) 1stCameron & Emily UTS (A19/UTS) 2nd
5Imad & Owais LBP (A16/Pearson) 1stDarren & Nicky DBHT (A6/Dublin Heights) 2nd
4Jessica & Mikail LBP (A11/Pearson) 1stDevin & Leah DBHT (A3/Dublin Heights) 2nd
3Mark P & Mark S LBP (A12/Pearson) 2ndLeo & Victor UTS (A22/UTS) 1st
11Julianne & Sayeh LBP (B15/Pearson) 2ndAndy & Nashaun ELIA (B3/Elia) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Aiden & Luka SWAN (A18/Swansea) 1stMaia & Rotem DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 2nd
1Raya & Surina SWAN (A17/Swansea) 2ndAlborz & Benny LBP (A13/Pearson) 1st
11Gwen & Ema SWAN (B28/Swansea) 1stDai Li & Jenise OGDN (B21/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Andrew & Michael UTS (A21/UTS) 1stIsaac & Tyhoon DBHT (A2/Dublin Heights) 2nd
1Cameron & Emily UTS (A19/UTS) 2ndDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (A15/Pearson) 1st
3Leo & Victor UTS (A22/UTS) 1stMark P & Mark S LBP (A12/Pearson) 2nd
6William & Brian UTS (A20/UTS) 1stEthan T & Ben R DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.