Back to round index.

Toronto Western Region Qualifier
March 8, 2017

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

TablePlayer Opponent
5Darren & Nicky DBHT (A6/Dublin Heights) 2ndSam & Caleb KKSA (A9/KKSA) 1st
4Devin & Leah DBHT (A3/Dublin Heights) 1stRaya & Surina SWAN (A17/Swansea) 2nd
6Ethan T & Ben R DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 1stJessica & Mikail LBP (A11/Pearson) 2nd
5Evan & Amil DBHT (A5/Dublin Heights) 2ndAlison & Angelina LBP (A10/Pearson) 1st
1Isaac & Tyhoon DBHT (A2/Dublin Heights) 2ndArad & Michael LBP (A14/Pearson) 1st
2Maia & Rotem DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1stAndrew & Michael UTS (A21/UTS) 2nd
4Mitch & Arham DBHT (A1/Dublin Heights) 2ndImad & Owais LBP (A16/Pearson) 1st
3Sara & Marlee DBHT (A4/Dublin Heights) 1stCameron & Emily UTS (A19/UTS) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
10Andy & Kenny ELIA (B2/Elia) 2ndCaleb & Sam LILL (B14/Lillian) 1st
11Andy & Nashaun ELIA (B3/Elia) 2ndLeela & Lucille PALM (B23/Palmerston) 1st
13Cedric & Sinan ELIA (B4/Elia) 2ndStephen & Lucas LILL (B12/Lillian) 1st
13Cynthia & Jayanna ELIA (B1/Elia) 2ndDai Li & Jenise OGDN (B21/Ogden) 1st
11Quentin & Elijah ELIA (B5/Elia) 2ndSophie & Hannah PALM (B25/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
5Sam & Caleb KKSA (A9/KKSA) 1stDarren & Nicky DBHT (A6/Dublin Heights) 2nd
9Amy & Alex KKSA (B7/KKSA) 2ndAriana & Jia Lin OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1st
12Charlotte & Emily KKSA (B8/KKSA) 2ndKevin & Fernando LILL (B13/Lillian) 1st
8Moksha & Mariela KKSA (B6/KKSA) 1stCatrina & Benjamin OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
8Alaleh & Rasa LILL (B9/Lillian) 2ndCindy & Ali OGDN (B20/Ogden) 1st
10Caleb & Sam LILL (B14/Lillian) 1stAndy & Kenny ELIA (B2/Elia) 2nd
10Hailey & Alena LILL (B10/Lillian) 1stJordan & Jessie PALM (B24/Palmerston) 2nd
12Keona & Aliyah LILL (B11/Lillian) 2ndJulianne & Sayeh LBP (B15/Pearson) 1st
12Kevin & Fernando LILL (B13/Lillian) 1stCharlotte & Emily KKSA (B8/KKSA) 2nd
13Stephen & Lucas LILL (B12/Lillian) 1stCedric & Sinan ELIA (B4/Elia) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
9Ariana & Jia Lin OGDN (B19/Ogden) 1stAmy & Alex KKSA (B7/KKSA) 2nd
8Catrina & Benjamin OGDN (B17/Ogden) 2ndMoksha & Mariela KKSA (B6/KKSA) 1st
7Christoph & Aashita OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2ndLyla & Fiona PALM (B26/Palmerston) 1st
8Cindy & Ali OGDN (B20/Ogden) 1stAlaleh & Rasa LILL (B9/Lillian) 2nd
13Dai Li & Jenise OGDN (B21/Ogden) 1stCynthia & Jayanna ELIA (B1/Elia) 2nd
7Xiang & Afreen OGDN (B16/Ogden) 1stJodi & Ruth PALM (B22/Palmerston) 2nd
14Dai Jiang & Annie OGDN (C1/Ogden) 1stMichelle & Francis OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2nd
14Michelle & Francis OGDN (C2/Ogden) 2ndDai Jiang & Annie OGDN (C1/Ogden) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
7Jodi & Ruth PALM (B22/Palmerston) 2ndXiang & Afreen OGDN (B16/Ogden) 1st
10Jordan & Jessie PALM (B24/Palmerston) 2ndHailey & Alena LILL (B10/Lillian) 1st
11Leela & Lucille PALM (B23/Palmerston) 1stAndy & Nashaun ELIA (B3/Elia) 2nd
7Lyla & Fiona PALM (B26/Palmerston) 1stChristoph & Aashita OGDN (B18/Ogden) 2nd
9Marion & Sophia PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1stGwen & Ema SWAN (B28/Swansea) 2nd
11Sophie & Hannah PALM (B25/Palmerston) 1stQuentin & Elijah ELIA (B5/Elia) 2nd
14Dean & Liam PALM (C3/Palmerston) 1stRachel & Charlotte PALM (C4/Palmerston) 2nd
14Rachel & Charlotte PALM (C4/Palmerston) 2ndDean & Liam PALM (C3/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
TablePlayer Opponent
2Alborz & Benny LBP (A13/Pearson) 2ndAiden & Luka SWAN (A18/Swansea) 1st
5Alison & Angelina LBP (A10/Pearson) 1stEvan & Amil DBHT (A5/Dublin Heights) 2nd
1Arad & Michael LBP (A14/Pearson) 1stIsaac & Tyhoon DBHT (A2/Dublin Heights) 2nd
1Daniel A & Daniel K LBP (A15/Pearson) 1stLeo & Victor UTS (A22/UTS) 2nd
4Imad & Owais LBP (A16/Pearson) 1stMitch & Arham DBHT (A1/Dublin Heights) 2nd
6Jessica & Mikail LBP (A11/Pearson) 2ndEthan T & Ben R DBHT (A8/Dublin Heights) 1st
3Mark P & Mark S LBP (A12/Pearson) 2ndWilliam & Brian UTS (A20/UTS) 1st
12Julianne & Sayeh LBP (B15/Pearson) 1stKeona & Aliyah LILL (B11/Lillian) 2nd
TablePlayer Opponent
2Aiden & Luka SWAN (A18/Swansea) 1stAlborz & Benny LBP (A13/Pearson) 2nd
4Raya & Surina SWAN (A17/Swansea) 2ndDevin & Leah DBHT (A3/Dublin Heights) 1st
9Gwen & Ema SWAN (B28/Swansea) 2ndMarion & Sophia PALM (B27/Palmerston) 1st
TablePlayer Opponent
2Andrew & Michael UTS (A21/UTS) 2ndMaia & Rotem DBHT (A7/Dublin Heights) 1st
3Cameron & Emily UTS (A19/UTS) 2ndSara & Marlee DBHT (A4/Dublin Heights) 1st
1Leo & Victor UTS (A22/UTS) 2ndDaniel A & Daniel K LBP (A15/Pearson) 1st
3William & Brian UTS (A20/UTS) 1stMark P & Mark S LBP (A12/Pearson) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.